Wiki › Bestiary › Pirate Skeleton
Pirate Skeleton

Pirate Skeleton

a pirate skeleton

Raceundead
Health190
Experience85
Speed88
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death100%
drown0%
earth0%
energy0%
fire0%
holy-25%
ice0%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops
ItemChanceCount
gold coin 10% 1-24
skull 0.4% 0-1
bone 0.4% 0-1
big bone 0.5% 0-1
sword 0.1% 0-1
short sword 0.1% 0-1
bone club 0.1% 0-1
Mooncast Relic 0.5% 0-1
Thornhaven Guard Sword 0% 0-1
Ironhold Dwarven Axe 0% 0-1
Saltport Cutlass 0% 0-1
Glacier Hunting Spear 0% 0-1
Guard Captain's Shield 0% 0-1
Miner's Iron Helmet 0% 0-1
Frostbound Boots 0% 0-1
Chainmail of the Old City 0% 0-1

Hunting Zones

Found in: PT-Corsair's Tomb, SP-Salt Cove, SP-Drift Sands, DU-Dust Sands, SP-Rum Mire, SP-Smuggler Cove, PT-Freeport Cache, PT-Freeport Vault, DR-Reed Depths, SP-Northreach Descent, DR-Mangrove Depths, SP-Corsair Ramparts, TI-Drowned Crypt, DR-Knoll Depths, DR-Skerry Hollows, PT-Smuggler's Hold, DR-Moor Depths

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: death - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
SP-Salt Cove579450428
SP-Smuggler Cove575751279
DR-Reed Depths4960505111
SP-Salt Cove579450868
SP-Salt Cove576051848
SP-Salt Cove577051508
DU-Dust Sands563455097
SP-Drift Sands590549207
SP-Drift Sands603149137
SP-Drift Sands601448857
SP-Drift Sands594148687
SP-Drift Sands597749417
SP-Drift Sands599049267
SP-Drift Sands593749217
SP-Drift Sands592749717
SP-Rum Mire591151278
DR-Mangrove Depths517451019
SP-Smuggler Cove579451639
SP-Corsair Ramparts579751796
SP-Corsair Ramparts579951556

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...